The Tribe and the City of Prior Lake shall be referred to collectively as the "Governments". A. ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS WHEREAS, the SMSC intends to sell intoxicating liquor at the Meadows Golf Course for on-site consumption. The Meadows Golf Course is located on the SMSC's trust land with a portion of the golf course located on fee land within the City of Prior Lake; WHEREAS, the SMSC licenses intoxicating liquor sales at the Meadows Golf Course in accardance with its On-Sale Liquor Ordinance, which was approved by the Department of the Interior in compliance with 18 U.S.C. § 1161; WHEREAS, Federal law requires that the liquor "act or transaction is in conformity both with the laws of the State in which such act or transaction occurs and with an ordinance duly adopted by the tribe"; WHEREAS, Minnesota Statutes, Section 340.101 (15) defines the licensed premises of the golf course as "the entire golf course except for areas where motor vehicles are regularly parked or operated."