DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT NO. 2 ~ Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.175, Subd. 1(2) requires: "A statement as to the development program for the project, including the property within the project, if any, which the authority intends to acquire". The Development Program for Development District No. 2 is delineated in a report entitled "Development District No. 2" adopted May, 1992 and modification August 1, 1994, copies of which are on file in the city clerk's office.