An annual statement showing the.tax increment received and expended in that year, the original tax capacity, captured tax capacity, amount of outstanding bonded indebtedness, and any additional information the authority deems necessary shall be published in a newspaper of general circulation in the municipality." Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.175, Subd. 6, requires: "(a) The state auditor shall develop a uniform system of accounting and financial reporting for tax increment financing districts. The system of accounting and financial reporting shall, as nearly as possible: (1) provide for full disclosure of the sources and uses of public funds in the district; (2) permit comparison and reconciliation with the affected local government's accounts and financial reports; (3) permit auditing of the funds expended on behalf of a district, including a single district that is part of a multidistrict project or that is funded in part of whole through the use of a development account funded with tax increments from other districts or with other public money; (4) be consistent with generally accepted accounting principles. (b) The authority must annually submit to the state auditor, on or before July 1, a financial report in compliance.with paragraph (a). Copies of the report must also be provided to the county and school district boards and to the governing body of the municipality, if the authority is not the municipality. To the extent necessary to permit compliance with the requirement of financial reporting, the county and any other appropriate local government unit or private entity must provide the necessary records or information to the authority or the state auditor as provided by the system of accounting and financial reporting developed pursuant to paragraph (a). (c) The annual financial report must also include the following items: (1) the original tax capacity of the district; (2) the captured tax capacity of the district, including the amount of any captured tax capacity shared with other taxing districts; (3) the outstanding principal amount of bonds issued or other loans incurred to finance project costs in the district; (4) for the