ESTIMATED TOTAL CAPTURED TAX CAPACITY; RETENTION The city estimates that the District's total tax capacity at completion of the initial activities will be 15,926; the original tax capacity estimate is 129 and the estimated captured tax capacity will be 15,797 in 1999. Pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.177, Subd. 2, the authority may retain the full captured tax capacity to pay expenditures noted in the Plan or subsequent Plan modifications. TAX INCREMENT ACCOUNT Pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.177, Subd. 5, "the tax increment received with respect to any district shall be segregated by the authority in a special account or accounts on its official books and records or as otherwise established by resolution of the authority to be held by a trustee for the benefit of holders of the bonds." ANNUAL DISCLOSURE AND FINANCIAL REPORTING Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.175, Subd. 5, requires "For all tax increment financing districts, whether created prior or subsequent to August 1, 1979, on or before July 1 of each year, the authority shall submit to the county board, the school board,