(d) The reporting requirements imposed by this subdivision are in lieu of the annual disclosure required by subdivision 5." 10 IMPACT OF THE USE OF TAX INCREMENT OF TAXING JURISDICTIONS Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.175, Subd. 1 (6), requires "statements of the authority's alternate estimates of the impact of tax increment financing on the tax capacity of all taxing jurisdictions in which the tax increment financing district is located in whole or in part. For purposes of one statement, the authority shall assume that the estimated captured tax capacity would be available to the taxing jurisdictions without creation of the district, and for purposes of the second statement, the authority shall assume that none of the estimated captured tax capacity would be available to the taxing jurisdictions without creation of the district;M Table 2 on page 12 depicts the impact of tax increment financing on the tax capacity of the affected taxing jurisdictions assuming (1) none of the increment would be available, and (2) the increment would be available to the tax jurisdictions. 11 ~ o C/.l Zoo 0' _N ~d UZ ~G ::...- ;:E~ -f-o UC/.l --z ;:ECl;:E o ~ ~ ZtJJ:.? 8~< wW..J Cl~~ ~UO z- -~ ~~c:.. Uf-o ~Cl ~tJJ